丛林gif

隐私政策

This website privacy policy (“Privacy Policy” or “Policy”) describe https://jungleworks.com/ (herein after referred to as “Jungleworks”, “Site” or “Website”) policy on the collection, use, and disclosure of information about you in connection with your use of the domain, https://jungleworks.com/ and all associated product sites listed on our Site. The terms “we”, “us” or “our”, refer to https://jungleworks.com/. When you use the service available at our Website, you consent to our collection, use, and disclosure of information about you as described in this Privacy Policy. The Site is owned and controlled by Click Labs Inc, Click Labs Inc, 4830 West Kennedy Blvd, Suite 600, Tampa, Florida, 33609 United States of America.

我们保留随时更新、更改、修订或修改本隐私政策的权利,所述更改将在发布后生效。每次有变化,我们都会在我们的网站上显示一个通知。我们还将通过电子邮件通知您。我们将按照您提交信息时有效的隐私政策使用您的个人信息,除非您同意新的或修订的政策。

在各方面,通过使用本网站,您同意受本隐私政策条款的约束。

1、简介

1.1您的隐私对您和我们都很重要,因此我们将保护您与我们共享的信息。为了保护您的隐私,本网站根据全球客户隐私和数据保护惯例遵循不同的原则。

1.2我们Jungleworks致力于尊重您的在线隐私,并认识到您需要适当保护和管理您与我们共享的任何个人身份信息(“个人信息”)。在本政策中,个人信息是指可用于识别个人身份的任何信息,包括但不限于姓名、家庭或其他实际地址、电子邮件地址或其他联系信息,无论是在工作中还是在家中。一般来说,你可以访问网站的网页,而不告诉我们你是谁,也不透露任何关于你自己的个人信息。但是,如果个人信息泄露给我们,我们不会向任何人出售或泄露您个人信息的任何内容,也不会使用最先进的安全措施保护您的信息不受未经授权的用户的攻击。

1.3 Click Labs Inc complies with the EU-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework and Swiss-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework as set forth by the U.S. Department of Commerce regarding the collection, use, and retention of personal information transferred from the European Union and Switzerland to the United States. Click Labs Inc has certified to the U.S. Department of Commerce that it adheres to the Privacy Shield Principles. If there is any conflict between the terms in this privacy policy and the Privacy Shield Principles, the Privacy Shield Principles shall govern. To learn more about the Privacy Shield program, and to view our certification, please visit https://www.privacyshield.gov/.

2. Information we collect and how we use it

2.1 When you visit or use our service, we collect and store information about you, your computer or mobile device and your activities. This information may include, but is not limited to:

2.2.1 your computer’s IP address; technical information about your computer or mobile device (such as type of device, web browser or operating system);

2.2.2 your mobile device’s unique ID number (when available), your mobile device’s geographic location (specific geographic location if you’ve enabled collection of that information, or general geographic location automatically);

2.2.3您提供的全名、电子邮件地址、邮政编码以及您可能随帐户提供的其他信息,如您的性别和出生日期;

2.2.4您访问我们的服务多长时间,使用了哪些功能;

2.2.5您同意遵守所有适用的隐私和数据保护法规。此外,您同意不使用我们的服务向我们发送未经授权的披露可能对Jungleworks、任何数据主体或依赖方造成重大、严重或灾难性伤害或影响的敏感信息。敏感信息包括密码、身份验证/授权凭据、严格监管或合同处理要求下的信息(如PCI、HIPAA以及州和联邦数据安全法),如信用卡信息、信用卡号、CIV号(Visa和MasterCard的三位代码、美国运通的四位代码)和磁条信息,社会安全号码、驾照号码、护照号码、政府颁发的身份号码、金融账户信息、健康数据、生物特征数据、故意从13岁以下儿童或针对儿童的在线服务中收集的个人识别信息、可识别个人的实时地理位置数据,被视为高度机密的商业秘密(例如,高度机密的商业战略和通信、敏感的律师-客户特权和机密通信)。我们在服务器上收集、存储和使用您的用户数据,为您提供更好的维护和改进服务的能力。我们也可以出于自己的目的使用聚合形式的数据。我们的服务将数据传输到存储美国(“USA”)和美国境外用户数据的服务器

2.3 Additionally, we shall not be liable for any loss or damage sustained by reason of any disclosure (inadvertent or otherwise) of any information concerning the user’s account and / or information relating to or regarding online transactions using credit cards / debit cards and / or their verification process and particulars nor for any error, omission or inaccuracy with respect to any information so disclosed and used whether or not in pursuance of a legal process or otherwise.

2.4我们使用这些信息来改进服务的功能、质量,并个性化您的体验。我们还使用此信息显示相关广告,提供支持,向您发送信息,并遵守法律义务。

2.5请注意,部分信息是自动收集的,您无需自愿选择向我们提供这些信息。

3、通知

我们将询问您何时需要识别您个人身份或允许我们联系您的信息。通常,当您在网站上创建注册或登录ID时,或当您连接或浏览已连接的网站、在我们的网站上链接或列出的网站或加入有限访问高级网站时,都会请求此信息。我们将您的个人信息用于四个主要目的:

a、 通过不必多次输入信息,使网站更易于使用;

b、 帮助您快速找到您正在寻找的服务或信息;

c、 帮助我们创建与您最相关的内容;

d、 提醒您注意我们网站上提供的特别优惠、最新信息和其他新服务。

4、第三方服务

我们的服务旨在允许您将任务分配给现场工作人员,与现场工作人员和客户(“用户”)进行沟通,并查看与现场工作人员活动相关的信息。Jungleworks在运行我们的软件产品和应用程序的设备上使用GPS和其他传感器来实现这一点。当您使用我们的服务时,会自动从您的用户和现场工作人员处收集一些信息,这些信息可能包括地理坐标、电话号码、姓名和地址等

5. Consent

5.1 If you choose not to register or provide Personal Information, you can still use most of the Website. But you will not be able to access areas that require registration. If you decide to register, you will be able to select the kinds of information you want to receive from us by subscribing to various services, like our electronic newsletters. If you do not want us to communicate with you about other offers regarding the Site’s programs, events, or Services by email, postal mail, or telephone, you may select the option stating that you do not wish to receive messages from us

5.2 By accessing our Site you agree to allow us to share data lawfully, with third parties who work on our behalf to provide your services, to comply with laws or to respond to lawful requests and legal process (provided that Jungleworks will endeavor to notify you if Jungleworks has received a lawful request for your information), to protect the rights and property of Jungleworks, our agents, customers, and others including to enforce our agreements, policies, and terms of use, in an emergency, including to protect the personal safety of any person; and for the purposes of a business deal (or negotiation of a business deal) involving sale or transfer of all or a part of our business or assets (business deals may include, for example, any merger, financing, acquisition, divestiture, or bankruptcy transaction or proceeding).

5.3 Calls made through Mobile Network on a particular deal would be captured in the Call Logs of the CRM.

6. Access

We will provide you with the means to ensure that your Personal Information is correct and current. You may review and update this information at any time at the login section. There, you can:

a. view and edit personal information you have already given us;

b. tell us whether you want us to send you marketing information, or whether you want third parties to send you their offers by postal mail;

c、 注册有关我们服务和产品的电子新闻稿;和

d、 注册。一旦注册,就不需要再注册了。无论你在网站上走到哪里,你的信息都会与你同在。

7、安全

7.1本网站已采取有力措施保护您个人信息的安全,并确保您对其预期用途的选择得到尊重。我们采取强有力的预防措施,保护您的数据免受丢失、滥用、未经授权的访问或披露、更改或破坏。

7.2在保护您的信息方面,您也扮演着重要的角色。没有人可以在不知道您的用户名和密码的情况下查看或编辑您的个人信息,因此不要与他人共享这些信息。

7.3数据安全:除上述内容外,Jungleworks将维护安全程序和做法,以安全方式存储并保护Jungleworks收集并存储在Jungleworks拥有或控制的数据库(“数据库”)中的所有最终用户个人识别信息(“PII”),以防意外或非法破坏或丢失,未经授权的披露或访问。此类安全程序和实践应按照所有适用的数据保护法律实施,并应适合所收集信息的性质,并应符合PII管理、运输和存储的行业标准实践。

8、家长须知

8.1我们希望帮助您保护您孩子的隐私。我们鼓励您在使用我们的网站时,与您的孩子(13岁以下)谈谈如何安全、负责任地使用他们的个人信息。本网站不发布有害、贬损或色情性质的内容。但是,如果您的孩子未经家长同意向我们提供任何个人信息,本网站不承担任何责任。如果您知道儿童未经家长同意向我们提供了个人信息,请通过以下方式与我们联系: [受电子邮件保护] If we become aware that a child under 13 has provided us with Personal Information without parental consent, we take steps to remove such information and terminate the child’s account.

9. Registration

9.1 When you login to the Site’s secure pages, we may ask you to register yourself electronically. When you do, we merge your registration information with any information you’ve already left with us (we call that information your personal profile). If you haven’t previously registered with us, we create a personal profile for you from your registration information. If you ever want to review or update that information, you can visit the Site, click on update profile, and edit any of the Personal Information in your profile.

10. Customer Profiles

10.1 As mentioned above, every registered customer has a unique personal profile. Each profile is assigned a unique personal identification number, which helps us ensure that only you can access your profile.

10.2 Cookies: When you visit our Site, we may place “cookies” on your computer to recognize you. We do this to store your preferences, collect statistical data and track your use of our service. Cookies are widely used, and most web browsers are configured initially to accept cookies automatically. If you prefer not to accept cookies, you may adjust and configure your browser settings accordingly. However, if you turn off cookies, or refuse to accept a request to place a cookie, some features and services on the Site may not function properly. Ad companies (including but not limited to Google and Facebook) may also place cookies on your computer to track your activities across various sites so that they can display targeted advertisements. In addition to above you are requested to read our cookie policy at https://jungleworks.com/privacy-policy/.

10.3 We provide you with access to your user data and ability to delete any of your user data. We also take commercially reasonable steps to safeguard user data. We may also collect registration and other information about you as our customer through our Site. Our collection and use of information collected about you on our website is governed by this Privacy Policy.

11. What we do with the information you share

11.1 When you join us, you provide us with your contact information, including your name and email address. We use this information to send you updates about our services, questionnaires to measure your satisfaction with our service and announcements about new and exciting services that we offer.

11.2 We will disclose your Personal Information, without notice, only if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to: (a) confirm to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process served on the Site; (b) protect and defend the rights or property of Jungleworks; and (c) act in urgent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of Jungleworks or the public.

12. Information sharing and disclosure

12.1 We do not rent or sell Personal Information about you with other people (save with your consent) or non-affiliated companies, except to provide services you’ve requested, under the following circumstances:

a、 我们响应法院命令、法律诉讼,或建立或行使我们的法律权利,或针对法律索赔进行辩护。

b、 我们认为,有必要共享信息,以便调查、预防非法活动、涉嫌欺诈、涉及任何人的人身安全潜在威胁的情况、违反网站使用条款的情况或法律要求的其他情况,或采取行动。

c、 只有当我们被其他公司或个人收购时,我们才会转移有关您的信息。在这种情况下,网站将在有关您的信息被传输之前通知您,并受不同隐私政策的约束。

d、 我们可能需要联系您以遵守或配合法律要求。为此,我们将使用您提供给我们的电子邮件地址。我们在该电子邮件地址发送的所有通信均应视为已发送给您。

13、保密和安全

13.1我们将您个人信息的访问权限限制在我们认为合理需要接触该信息的员工,以向您提供产品或服务,或为完成其工作。

13.2我们有物理、电子和程序保障措施,符合美利坚合众国(USA)和其他地方的现行法律,我们提供服务以保护您的个人信息。我们寻求确保遵守适用的技术法律,以确保保护和保护您的隐私。此外,我们遵循公认的行业标准,保护提交给我们的个人信息,无论是在传输过程中还是在我们收到信息后。然而,通过互联网或移动设备进行传输的方法,或电子存储的方法,都不是百分之百安全的。因此,虽然我们努力使用商业上可接受的手段来保护您的个人信息,但我们无法保证其绝对安全。

14. Your Consent

14.1 By using the Website, you consent to the terms of our Privacy Policy and to the Site’s processing of Personal Information for the purposes given above as well as those explained where we at https://jungleworks.com collect personal information on the web.

15. Contact Information

15.1 We welcome your comments regarding this privacy statement at the contact address given at the website. Should there be any concerns about contravention of this Privacy Policy, we will employ all commercially reasonable efforts to address the same. The terms in this Policy may be changed by us at any time. Jungleworks is free to offer its services to any client/prospective client without restriction.

15.2 In compliance with the Privacy Shield Principles, Click labs Inc commits to resolve complaints about our collection or use of your personal information. EU and Swiss individuals with inquiries or complaints regarding our Privacy Shield policy should first contact Click Labs Inc at:[受电子邮件保护]

Click Labs Inc has further committed to refer unresolved Privacy Shield complaints to Judicial Arbitration and Mediation Services (JAMS), an alternative dispute resolution provider located in the [United States]. If you do not receive timely acknowledgment of your complaint from us, or if we have not addressed your complaint to your satisfaction, please visit https://www.jamsadr.com/eu-us-privacy-shield for more information or to file a complaint. The services of Arbitration and mediation are provided at no cost to you.

16. MISCELLANEOUS

16.1 Click Labs Inc is subject to the investigatory and enforcement powers of the U.S. Federal Trade Commission (FTC) regarding personal data received or transferred pursuant to the Privacy Shield Framework.

16.2 Under certain circumstances, you may invoke binding arbitration for complaints regarding Privacy Shield compliance when other dispute resolution procedures have been exhausted.”

16.3在继续传输的情况下,Click Labs Inc负责处理其在隐私保护下收到的个人信息,并随后将其传输给作为其代理人的第三方。如果Click labs Inc的代理人处理此类个人信息的方式与《原则》不一致,则Click labs Inc应根据《原则》承担责任,除非该组织证明其对造成损害的事件不负责。”

Jungleworks公司